battle ground apothecary 360-687-2597

Here are the herbs that we carry in our store - please call or email us if you don't see what you
are looking for! Unless otherwise specified, all bulk herbs are $2.50/ounce. Page 2 of 3

Common Name

Latin Name

Elderberry Sambucus
Eucalyptus Eucalyptus
Eyebright * Euphrasia
Fennel Foeniculum
Fenugreek Trigonella
Fenugreek  Seeds Fenugreek Seed
Flax Linum
Fo-ti Polygonum multiflorum
Geranium Geranium
Ginger Zingiber
Ginkgo * Ginkgo
Ginseng Panex
Ginseng  Eleuthrococcus 
Ginseng Siberian  Eleuthrococcus sent. RT
Goji Berry N/A
Goldenrod                                                       Solidago
Goldenseal Hydrastis
Gotu Kola                 Centella
Gotu Kola                 Centella
GravelRoot                                                           Eupatorium
Green tea N/A
Hawthorn Crataegus
Hawthorn-Berry                                            Crataegus
Hawthorne-Fl,lf                                           Crataegus
Herbal Wash N/A
Hibiscus                                                            Hibiscua
Holy Basil N/A
Hops                                                                      Humulus
Horsetail                                                                       Equisetum
Jasmine Flowers               Jasminum
Juniper Berries               Junipetus
Kava-Root                        Piper
Kelp flakes Fucus
Kola nut Cola nitida
Kudzu Root Pueraria Lobata
Lavender                                                               Lavender
Lemon Citrus
Lemon Balm Melissa
Lemon peel N/A
Lemon Verbena               Aloysia
Lemongrass                                                              Cymbopogon
Licorice-Root                                                  Glycyrrhiza
Lobelia                      Lobelia
Maca Lepidium
Marshmallow                                                   Althaea
Meadowsweet                          Filipendula
Milk thistle Silybum
Minerals N/A
Mistletoe                                                                    Viscum
Motherwort                      Leonurus
Mugwort                        Artemisia
Mullein Verbascum
mushroom Reishi
Neem leaf Azadirachta
Neem leaf Azadirachta
Nettle Leaf                    Urtica Aerial
Nori flakes Porphyra

< Previous page

Next page >